prev
2020
next
Saturday, February 1st
9:00 am
Rusty Barn - Craft & Quilt Show
10:00 am
MLC: Mulqueen's Longarm Quilting Club
2:00 pm
Pfaff/Viking Premier+/+2 Win/Mac Software POM
Monday, February 3rd
10:00 am
Layer Cake Bargello
10:00 am
SNCAM: Brother Scan 'N Cut Club - AM at the Clubhouse
10:00 am
VSEW: Brother - SEWING Operations class for V-Series Machines
10:00 am
Janome - MC9400/MC9450 & MC15000 Operations Class - Sewing
1:30 pm
VEMB: Brother - EMBROIDERY Operations class for V-Series Machines
Tuesday, February 4th
12:00 am
Janome - MC15000 Operations Class#2 - Embroidery
10:00 am
EMBTAM: Embroidery Club - AM - Tuesday at the Clubhouse
10:00 am
PR Operations Class
10:00 am
Janome - MC15000 Operations Class#2 - Embroidery
1:30 pm
EMBTPM: Embroidery Club - Tuesday PM at the Clubhouse
Wednesday, February 5th
9:30 am
HQ1: Handi Quilter - Taking the Mystery Out of Longarm Quilting
10:00 am
GOPNSEW: Embroidery Open Sew in Glendale
10:00 am
Janome - Skyline S7 & Skyline S9 Operations Class - Sewing
10:00 am
OESDCAM: OESD Free Standing Lace Club - AM at the Clubhouse
1:30 pm
OESDCPM: OESD Free Standing Lace Club - PM at the Clubhouse
1:30 pm
Janome - Skyline S9 & Memory Craft 500E Operations Class - Embroidery
Thursday, February 6th
9:30 am
Handi Quilter - Using Rulers and Templates
10:00 am
Introduction to Westalee Rulers
2:00 pm
Handi Quilter - Design Your Quilting for the Whole Quilt
Friday, February 7th
9:30 am
HQ1: Handi Quilter - Taking the Mystery Out of Longarm Quilting
10:00 am
Pfaff Introductory Operations Class
Saturday, February 8th
9:30 am
Handi Quilter - Using Rulers and Templates
10:00 am
Edge to Edge on your Brother Embroidery Machine
10:00 am
Embroidery Club - Saturday AM at the Clubhouse
10:00 am
Pfaff/Viking Premier+/+2 Win/Mac Software Project
2:00 pm
Handi Quilter - Design Your Quilting for the Whole Quilt
Monday, February 10th
10:00 am
BES4: Brother - BES4 Dream Edition Lettering Software
1:30 pm
PEDES: Brother - Intro to PE-Design 11, 10 and Next Software
Tuesday, February 11th
10:00 am
QltClub: Quilt Club at the Clubhouse
10:00 am
Janome - MC8900, MC8200, MC6700 & MC6600 Operations Class
Wednesday, February 12th
10:00 am
Brother - SEWING Operations class for NQ & NS Sew/Emb Combo Machines
1:30 pm
Brother - EMBROIDERY Operations Class for NQ & NS Sew/Emb Combo Machines
Thursday, February 13th
10:00 am
KimberEMB: Kimberbell Embroidery Club at the Clubhouse
10:00 am
Brother - Operation class for NQ Sewing Only Machines
Friday, February 14th
10:00 am
SGRCLAM: Serger Club - AM at the Clubhouse
10:00 am
Pfaff/Viking Introductory Windows/Mac Software Class
Monday, February 17th
10:00 am
SmorgAM: Smorgasbord - AM at the Clubhouse
10:00 am
Dream2: Brother - Operations class The Dream Machine & Stellaire - Class #2 - Embroidery & Design Center
1:30 pm
SmorgPM: Smorgasbord - PM at the Clubhouse
Tuesday, February 18th
9:30 am
Scan N Cut - Operation Class
10:00 am
SNC2: Brother - Scan 'N Cut Operations Class#2 - At the Clubhouse
10:00 am
LUMSEWM: Brother - Luminaire Settings & Sewing
1:00 pm
Hot Stuff
Wednesday, February 19th
10:00 am
LUMEMB: Brother - Luminaire Embroidery & Design Center
Thursday, February 20th
10:00 am
Kimberbell Embroidery Club
10:00 am
LumClub: Luminaire Club
10:00 am
Brother - Quattro or Quattro 2 or Quattro 3 Operations Class
Friday, February 21st
10:00 am
Brother - Luminaire Settings & Sewing
10:00 am
Sergerops: Serger Operations - All brands EXCEPT Auto Threaders
2:00 pm
Sergerat: Serger Operations - Juki MO1000 & MO2000 Auto Threaders
Saturday, February 22nd
10:00 am
Kimberbell's Vintage Flora
10:00 am
FTCUI: Floriani Total Control U Software - Project of the Month Club - AM (Intermediate) at the Clubhouse
1:30 pm
FTCUB: Project of the Month Club - Floriani Total Control U Software - PM (Beginner) at the Clubhouse
Monday, February 24th
10:00 am
DIAMAM: AG Diamond Club - AM at the Clubhouse
10:00 am
PROPREM: Pro-Stitcher Premium Club
1:30 pm
AG Diamond Club - PM at the Clubhouse
Tuesday, February 25th
10:00 am
Scan 'N Cut - Tea Towel Class
10:00 am
Christmas Club - AM at the Clubhouse
10:00 am
Pfaff Creative Icon or Performance Icon Operations Class
1:30 pm
XMASPM: Christmas Club - PM at the Clubhouse
Wednesday, February 26th
10:00 am
Serger Club
Thursday, February 27th
10:00 am
BRELE: Brother - Intro & Sewing Ops for Electronic & Entry/Mid-Level Sew/Emb Machines
1:00 pm
BROELEMB: Brother - Embroidery Operations for Emb/Sew Machines (Entry & Mid-Level)
Friday, February 28th
10:00 am
Janome - Mechanical & Electronic Sewing Machine Operations Class
10:00 am
Vanessa of Fabric Confetti - Little Things or Adventure Awaits Quilt
1:00 pm
S3S5: Janome - Skyline S3 & S5 Operations Class
1:30 pm
Brother - Intro to PE-Design 11, 10 and Next Software
Saturday, February 29th
9:30 am
Managing Your Embroidery Files
10:00 am
Vanessa of Fabric Confetti - Little Things or Adventure Awaits Quilt
1:30 pm
MgQA: Managing Your Embroidery Files Q & A